**Events Change Often For Full Up-To-Date Information Please Contact Your Child's School **

For Community Events Please Contact Jessica Bettorf @ 746-6924


 
Month View | List View This Month's Events < Previous | Next >
My CalendarMy Calendar Settings
Filter Categories ▼
Choose items to customize the calendar:

Uncategorized Events
Time Frame ▼
Choose a duration to view events:

Upcoming
Calendar Year
School Year
Day
Week
Month
Search  Print  Export
Go to Date
February 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     

5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC - P90X Live


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Senior Fitness


1:00 pm
Creative Handicraft Group


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
EWC - Yoga


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District Page Post
Yoga


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
EWC Men's League Basketball


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
District Page Post
Men's League Basketball


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


8:30 am - 9:30 am
Zumba


4:00 pm
Boys V9 Basketball


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B MS Home "B" Team vs Edgemont


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B V9 Home Custer Wildcats (Game times 4/5:30/7)


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Wrestling B VJ Away Glenrock Herders (Weigh-ins 4pm)


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
EWC - Insanity Live


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
District Page Post
Insanity Live


12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Wrestling B VJ Away Ron Thon Invitational


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC - P90X Live


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B MS Away Custer Wildcats


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Swimming B V9 Away Divers @ Gillette Pre Invite


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Wrestling B VJ Away Ron Thon Invitational


8:00 am - 9:00 am
EWC - Country Heat Live


8:00 am - 9:00 am
District Page Post
Country Heat Live


10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Newcastle Soccer League Indoor Games


12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B V9 Away Rawlins Outlaws (Game Times 12/1:30/4:30)


12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball G V9 Away Rawlins Outlaws (Game Times 12/1:30/3/)


6:00 pm - 10:30 pm
Upton FFA Sweetheart's Ball


8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Swimming B V9 Away Gillette Invitational


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
EWC Men's League Basketball


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
District Page Post
Men's League Basketball


Newcastle Blood Drive


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC - P90X Live


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Senior Fitness


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District Page Post
Cake & Cookie Decorating Class


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
EWC - Yoga


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District Page Post
Yoga


6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
District Page Post
Driver's Education Class Starts


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


8:30 am - 9:30 am
Zumba


11:00 am
Story Time


4:00 pm
Girls 9 Basketball


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B MS Home Upton Bobcats


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball G 9 Home RC Central Cobblers


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
WCNRD Workshop -Trapping


5:30 pm
Boys 9 Basketball


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B 9 Home RC Central Cobblers


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
District Page Post
Getting Ready to Retire Class


6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
District Page Post
Dinnertime Survival Class


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
EWC - Insanity Live


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
District Page Post
Insanity Live


6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
District Page Post
Barista 101 Class


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC - P90X Live


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Senior Fitness


1:00 pm
Creative Handicraft Group


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
EWC - Yoga


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District Page Post
Yoga


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
EWC Men's League Basketball


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
District Page Post
Men's League Basketball


District Page Post
Interpreting Your Blood Work Deadline


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


8:30 am - 9:30 am
Zumba


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B MS Away Lead Golddiggers


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B MS Home Upton Bobcats (B Team vs Upton)


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


6:00 pm
Boys VJ Wrestling


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Wrestling B VJ Home Wheatland Bulldogs (Weigh-ins 5pm)


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
EWC - Insanity Live


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
District Page Post
Insanity Live

10 

District Page Post
Staff Development Day (No School for Students)


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC - P90X Live


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


6:00 pm
Boys VJ Wrestling


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Wrestling B VJ Home Douglas Bearcats (5 pm Weigh-ins)

11 

8:00 am - 9:00 am
EWC - Country Heat Live


8:00 am - 9:00 am
District Page Post
Country Heat Live


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B MS Away 8th Grade Quad @ Wright


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B MS Home 7th Grade Quad @ Newcastle


2:30 pm
Boys V9 Basketball


2:30 pm
Girls V9 Basketball


2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B V9 Home Torrington Trailblazers (Game Times 9th 4 MS/ JV 2:30 MS/ V 5:3


2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball G V9 Home Torrington Trailblazers (Game Times 9th 5:30 MS/ JV 2:30 Dome/

12 

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
EWC Men's League Basketball


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
District Page Post
Men's League Basketball

13 

5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC - P90X Live


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


8:00 am
Veterans Breakfast


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Senior Fitness


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District Page Post
Cake & Cookie Decorating Class


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
EWC - Yoga


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District Page Post
Yoga


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim

14 

5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


8:30 am - 9:30 am
Zumba


11:00 am
Story Time


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
EWC - Insanity Live


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
District Page Post
Insanity Live

15 

5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC - P90X Live


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Senior Fitness


1:00 pm
Creative Handicraft Group


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
EWC - Yoga


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District Page Post
Yoga


6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
QPR Training


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
EWC Men's League Basketball


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
District Page Post
Men's League Basketball

16 

District Page Post
Mommy&Me Paint Deadline


District Page Post
Paint & Sip-February Deadline


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


8:30 am - 9:30 am
Zumba


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B MS Away Wright Panthers


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B MS Home "B" team vs Gillette Rec


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
EWC - Insanity Live


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
District Page Post
Insanity Live


6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
District Page Post
Interpreting Your Blood Work Class


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Weston County Concert Assocation

17 

All Day
District Page Post
EWC Office Closed


12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Swimming B V9 Away 3A East Regional's at Cody


12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Wrestling B VJ Away 3A East Regional's at Wheatland


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC - P90X Live


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics

18 

12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B MS Away 7th Grade 3A Championships @ Glenrock


12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B MS Away 8th Grade 3A Championships @ Torrington


12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Swimming B V9 Away 3A East Regional's at Cody


12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Wrestling B VJ Away 3A East Regional's at Wheatland


8:00 am - 9:00 am
EWC - Country Heat Live


8:00 am - 9:00 am
District Page Post
Country Heat Live


2:30 pm
Boys V9 Basketball


2:30 pm
Girls V9 Basketball


2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B V9 Home Douglas Bearcats (Game Times 9th 4 MS/ JV 2:30 MS/ V 5:30)


2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball G V9 Home Douglas Bearcats (Game Times 9th 5:30 MS/ JV 2:30 Dome/ V 4 Dom

19 

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
EWC Men's League Basketball


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
District Page Post
Men's League Basketball

20 

All Day
District Page Post
EWC Office Closed


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC - P90X Live


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Senior Fitness


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
EWC - Yoga


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District Page Post
Yoga


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim

21 

5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


8:30 am - 9:30 am
Zumba


11:00 am
Story Time


1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Private Pesticide Applicator Training


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


4:15 pm
Library After School Program


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Newcastle Soccer League Spring Registration


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
EWC - Insanity Live


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
District Page Post
Insanity Live

22 

5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC - P90X Live


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Senior Fitness


1:00 pm
Creative Handicraft Group


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Newcastle Soccer League Spring Registration


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
EWC - Yoga


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District Page Post
Yoga


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
EWC Men's League Basketball


7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
District Page Post
Men's League Basketball

23 

5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


8:30 am - 9:30 am
Zumba


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B MS Away B Team @ Hulett


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B MS Home Moorcroft Wolves


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
EWC - Insanity Live


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
District Page Post
Insanity Live

24 

All Day
District Page Post
EWC Office Closed


12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Swimming B V9 Away 3A State Championships at Gillette


12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Wrestling B VJ Away 3A State Championships at Casper


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC - P90X Live


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


10:00 am
Chamber Coffee & Open House


3:00 pm
Boys V9 Basketball


3:00 pm
Girls V9 Basketball


3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B V9 Home Worland Warriors (Game times 9th 4:30/ JV 3 MS/ V 6 Dome)


3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball G V9 Home Worland Warriors (Game Times 9th 6 MS/ JV 3 Dome/ V 4:30 Dome)


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Dance and Music

25 

12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Swimming B V9 Away 3A State Championships at Gillette


12:00 am - 1:00 am
Time: TBA -Newcastle MS/HS Wrestling B VJ Away 3A State Championships at Casper


8:00 am - 9:00 am
EWC - Country Heat Live


8:00 am - 9:00 am
District Page Post
Country Heat Live


11:00 am
Boys V9 Basketball


11:00 am
Girls V9 Basketball


11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B V9 Home Thermopolis Bobcats (Game Times 9th 11 MS/ JV 12:30/ V 2 Dome)


11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball G V9 Home Thermopolis Bobcats (Game Times 9th 2 MS/ JV 11 Dome/ 12:30 Dom


1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
District Page Post
Mommy & Me Paint Class


6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
District Page Post
Paint & Sip Class

26 
27 

5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
Circuit Training With Peggy


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 6:30 am
EWC - P90X Live


5:30 am - 6:30 am
District Page Post
P90X Live


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


9:00 am - 10:00 am
Senior Fitness


4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Newcastle MS/HS Basketball B MS Away Sundance Bulldogs


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Zumba


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
EWC - Yoga


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District Page Post
Yoga


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim

28 

District Page Post
Cooking: Around the Table Deadline


District Page Post
MS Word Deadline


District Page Post
Twenty Steps to Seven Figures Deadline


5:00 am - 7:00 am
Lap Swim


5:30 am - 7:30 am
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 am - 7:00 am
District Page Post
Indoor Walking


8:30 am - 9:30 am
Zumba


11:00 am
Story Time


4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
EWC - Indoor Walking


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lap Swim


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Water Aerobics


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
EWC - Insanity Live


6:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Open Swim


6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
District Page Post
Insanity Live

       
 
Legend
District Page Post